Close

Our Members

Reciprocal Members

PANSA

SANCTA

UNIMA

Lifetime Individual Members

Caroline Calburn

Yusrah Bardien

Lifetime Organisational Members

Green Goose Collective

Copy Dog Productions

Individual Members

Juanita Atkinson

C Barlow

Beren Belknap

Danielle Bischoff

Jade Bowers

Samantha Combrink

Tasneem Daniels

Kyla Davis

Emma Delius

JJ DIrks Korkee

Susan Diepeveen

Cathy Dodders

Anelisiwe Dlamini

Nicola Elliott

Miriam Brenda Erasmas

Cindy Gordon

Isabelle Grobler

Schoeme Grobler

Alex Halligey

Allan Hardie

Khadija Heeger

Phemelo  Hellemann

Musa Hlatshwayo

Ter Hollmann

Briony Horwitz

Tristan Jacobs

Kristina Johnstone

Xolisa Kapakati

Sibusiso Khambule

Jon Keevy

Khanyisani Kheswa

Moeketsi Kgotle

Hamish Kyd

Georgia Lahusen

Andrea Leenan

Kate Liquorish

Modisana Mabale

Lulama Masimini

Bheki Mkhwane

Menzi Mkhwane

Abueng Mkhonza

Lereko Mfono

Sbonelo Mgilane

Eliot Moleba

Dina Mokgonyana

Madosini (Latozi Mpahleni)

Bongani Mtlhavani

Nomboniso Paile

Brendon Peel

Pedro the Music Man

Sinethemba Njotini

Marcus Mabusela

Madosini  (Latozi Mpahleni)

Paul Malherbe

Mbali Malinga

Muzikayise Masinga 

Donald Mathavha

Patrick Mbatha

Campbell Meas

Abueng Mkhonza

Monnapule Mochoareng

LM Mokgonyana

Thomas Mpoeleng

Sandile Mthebu

Bongani Mtlhavani

Sanjin Muftic

Xolani Nameko

Nozipho Radebe

Tebogo Radebe

Anele Rusi

Attanas Ruvengo

Maude Sandham

Robyn  Sassen

Marvin Scholtz

Dedani Shabalala

Darlington Sibanda

Khanyisa Sigwanda

Caroline Smart

Kay Smith

Tina Stodart

Sannie Swanevelder

Lorraine Tanner

Ofentse Tapile 

Joanna Taylor

Thapelo Tharaga (student)

Heather Tomlinson

Baeletsi Tsatsi

Mbasa Tsetsana

Lillian Tshabalala

Konkese Samuel Tsotetsi

Philisiwe  Twijnstra

Jaqueline van Meygaarden

Shelani Van Niekerk

Mignon van Vreden

Klara van Wyk

Marjorie Wallace

Margot Wood

Sizwe Vilakazi

Janni Younge

Penny Youngleson 

Emmanuel Zondi

Mthokozisi Zulu


Organisational Members

ABSA Kuns Onbeperk PC

Adlib Musical Theatre Productions

Anex Theatre

ANT Productions

Arepp: Theatre for Life

Arley’s Workshop

Arts and Culture Trust

Artscape Theatre

Assemblage

Aweh Theatre

Baba Yaga Theatre

Baxter Theatre

Biblioteek Music Productions

Bill Riley Meat cc

Boschwacked Productions

Brown Coin Art Productions

Butterfly Arts

Buzz Drama

Chaeli Campaign

Cherryco – the Magical Clown

Clowns Without Borders SA

Creative Arts theatre School

Creative Beans South Africa

Curro Century City

Dala Arts project

Danger Dance Organisation

Dark Laugh Theatre

Dizzy Dragonfly

Drama for Life (University of Witwatersrand)

Dramatic Need

Dramatology Creative & Performing Arts Academy

Durban University of Technology

Edgemead High School

Edu-Fun

Flying House

Forgotten Angle Theatre Collaborative

FreeVoice Theatre

FTH:K (From the Hip: Khulumakahle)

Gay & Lesbian Network

Global Arts Corps

GMT Talent Management

Happy go Lucky

Harlequin Foundation

Hearts and Eyes Theatre Collective

HHH Hoza-Heritage- History-Tourism & Production (pty) Limited

(Jongile Justine Hoza)

Here Manje

Hillbrow Theatre Project – Outreach Foundation

Ilanga Secondary School

Imbumba Arts

Isibane Drama Group

Isithatha Trust

IThemba

Izenzo Kungemazwi Community College

Jade Bowers Design and Management

Jazzart

Jo’s school

Jungle Theatre Company

Keiskamma Music Academy

Kickstart

Laway Arts 

Let’s Play Children’s Theatre

Lisahluma Skills Development

Lunchbox Theatre company

Magnet Theatre

Market Theatre Laboratory

Masakhane Arts and Culture Primary Co-operative

Masidlale Productions

Masque Theatre

Mhayise Productions

MORE Children’s Theatre Company

Moving into Dance Mophatong

Mowa Art Fields

Nandagram Eco Village

National Childrens Theatre

National School of the Arts

Nobulali Productions

Oddbody Theatre Company

P.A.S.T.

Pillow Fort Productions

Poko Events and Productions

Puka Theatre

Rainbow Theatre Group

Raona Trading

RENNAISANCE Theatre

Rondebosch Boys Prep School

RSPA Theatre School (Rising Star Performing Arts)

Showtime

Sibikwa Community Project

Sinebongo Arts Academy

Sisonke Art Productions

Siwela Sonke Dance Theatre

Spektrum Children’s Theatre

Storyteam

Technical Mount Productions

Tekweni Puppetplays

Tembalethu Trust

The Children’s Book Network Trust

The Movement RSA

The Space Behind The Couch

The Upliftment Programme

Theatre for Development – Botswana

Theatre Through Motivation (TTM)

Theatre Thump!

Themba Interactive – Initiatives for life

Think Theatre

Twist Theatre Development Projects

Ubom!

Ubuntu puppets

UKAO Theatre Company

Underground Dance Theatre

University of Johannesburg Arts and Culture

Unmute Dance Company

Untouchable Productions

Walking Tall Educational

Well Worn Theatre

Youth in Action Theatre

YsterOlifantWaltz

ZikkaZimba Productions